Results
National Indoor Archery Championships
- 3rd & 4th May, 2000
Compound Recurve Longbow Crossbow Barebow Compound & Recurve
  Competitor   State Country Day 1 Day 2 Hits 10's 9's Total
Compound
to the top of the page
Open Women's Compound
1 Kerry Boothe ACT AUS 546 558 120 27 90 1104
2 Nicola Townsend WA AUS 559 545 119 44 66 1104
3 Sue Martin SA AUS 558 545 120 31 82 1103
4 Karen O'Malley NSW AUS 548 543 120 25 86 1091
5 Fiona Hyde NSW AUS 528 543 120 13 88 1071
6 Lynne Greenham WA AUS 541 525 119 22 75 1066
7 Lyn Vidler NSW AUS 531 511 120 15 66 1042
Veteran 50-59 Women's Compound
1 June Welden SA AUS 557 553 120 37 78 1110
2 Helen Bochow NQld AUS 479 531 120 12 62 1010
Veteran 60+ Women's Compound
1 Aileen Anderson SA AUS 516 517 120 13 64 1033
Open Men's Compound
1 Andrew Kuchel SA AUS 578 577 120 77 42 1155
2 Leigh Cornish Vic AUS 571 583 120 74 46 1154
3 Nathan Evans WA AUS 569 577 120 67 52 1146
=4 Brian Politis NSW AUS 572 569 120 61 59 1141
=4 Marcus Stephens Tas AUS 569 572 120 61 59 1141
6 Alan Pound WA AUS 570 570 120 63 55 1140
7 Kevin Cottier WA AUS 566 565 120 54 62 1131
James McKenzie GBR GBR 557 571 120 48 72 1128
8 Tony Martin NSW AUS 558 565 120 50 65 1123
9 Jason Hanson NSW AUS 555 568 119 55 63 1123
10 Rick Dalgarno Vic AUS 558 563 120 41 79 1121
11 Grant Greenham WA AUS 559 556 120 38 79 1115
12 Jon Hartley SA AUS 557 556 120 34 85 1113
13 Gerry Phipps SA AUS 551 556 120 35 79 1107
14 Rino Della Flora SA AUS 552 545 120 31 76 1097
15 Peter Austin WA AUS 549 547 120 24 88 1096
16 Peter Woodhall ACT AUS 547 543 120 21 88 1090
17 Donald Boxall SA AUS 537 549 120 26 77 1086
18 John Hyde NSW AUS 554 522 118 29 75 1076
19 Daniel Parisi SA AUS 539 532 120 17 82 1071
20 Danny Ratcliffe Tas AUS 536 533 120 14 86 1069
21 William Lock NSW AUS 529 534 120 12 84 1063
Veteran 50-59 Men's Compound
1 Robert Welden SA AUS 545 539 120 20 85 1084
2 Gary Toner SA AUS 540 535 120 19 83 1075
Veteran 60+ Men's Compound
1 John Dabovich SA AUS 567 563 120 53 64 1130
Under 14 Girls' Compound
1 Callie-Anne Barr SA AUS 525 526 120 15 71 1051
2 Stephanie Hartley SA AUS 502 497 120 9 58 999
Under 18 Girls' Compound
1 Veronica Hartley SA AUS 549 548 120 29 81 1097
Under 12 Boys' Compound
1 Dylan Rayner SA AUS 511 507 120 9 59 1018
Under 14 Boys' Compound
1 Mathew McGrath Vic AUS 501 500 120 6 62 1001
2 David Meister SA AUS 495 491 120 9 59 986
3 Angus Dinnison SA AUS 350 402 118 2 27 752
Under 16 Boys' Compound
1 Michael Byett WA AUS 542 549 120 22 87 1091
Crossbow
to the top of the page
Open Women's Crossbow
1 Deborah Upright SA AUS 565 566 120 67 38 1131
Open Men's Crossbow
1 Mark Goodyer SA AUS 592 582 120 97 20 1174
2 Ray Morgan Vic AUS 584 588 120 93 26 1172
3 Graham Bartlett NSW AUS 588 582 120 91 28 1170
4 John Turner WA AUS 577 582 120 82 35 1159
Veteran 50-59 Men's Crossbow
1 John Allen SA AUS 575 576 120 79 34 1151
Longbow
to the top of the page
Open Women's Longbow
1 Jill Vardon SA AUS 284 257 104 1 6 541
Open Men's Longbow
1 Ron Burke SA AUS 324 374 115 6 13 698
Veteran 60+ Men's Longbow
1 Neville Pledge SA AUS 338 328 112 7 7 666
Recurve
to the top of the page
Open Women's Recurve
1 Anne-Marie Hancl SA AUS 537 536 119 47 35 1073
2 Helen Austin WA AUS 536 518 120 37 40 1054
3 Carol Harvey WA AUS 526 520 120 31 40 1046
4 Carol Ashlee SA AUS 522 515 120 34 39 1037
5 Lucinda Wildeboer Tas AUS 505 527 120 31 42 1032
6 Donna Peters Tas AUS 514 499 120 24 39 1013
7 Mary Chidlow WA AUS 501 503 120 22 40 1004
8 Elizabeth Jennison NSW AUS 493 485 120 19 36 978
9 Lynda Strawbridge WA AUS 465 498 120 16 31 963
10 Debbie Edwards NSW AUS 476 475 120 14 33 951
11 Natalie Cordowiner NSW AUS 473 444 120 10 29 917
12 Merridy Benton SA AUS 272 378 110 5 12 650
Open Men's Recurve
1 Richard H Welsh Vic AUS 562 557 120 56 50 1119
2 Robert A Welsh Vic AUS 553 564 120 57 46 1117
3 Greg McGuire WA AUS 553 561 120 56 44 1114
4 Alessandro Barbosa NSW AUS 550 556 120 47 54 1106
5 Paul Eastment NSW AUS 550 548 120 74 53 1098
6 Ueli Bracher WA AUS 531 530 120 33 45 1061
7 Keith Spence WA AUS 509 525 120 31 43 1034
8 Graham Johns NSW AUS 517 514 119 29 53 1031
9 Christopher Binyon WA AUS 501 523 120 26 46 1024
10 Russell Hoffman Tas AUS 503 519 120 22 51 1022
11 Andrew LeBrocq NSW AUS 499 522 120 26 45 1021
12 Christopher Mulconray WA AUS 495 486 120 18 43 981
13 Emerson Mee Tas AUS 466 489 120 13 34 955
Veteran 50-59 Men's Recurve
1 Nick Graham WA AUS 524 493 120 25 41 1017
2 Allen Brown SA AUS 508 504 120 23 41 1012
Veteran 60+ Men's Recurve
1 Edward Holland Vic AUS 515 497 120 25 38 1012
2 Walter Moylan SA AUS 460 460 120 9 23 920
Under 16 Girls' Recurve
1 Jo-Ann Galbraith WA AUS 511 516 120 22 49 1027
2 Jade Beatty SA AUS 503 479 120 23 33 982
Under 18 Girls' Recurve
1 Andrea Neate SA AUS 528 522 120 27 46 1050
2 Megan Kuchel SA AUS 489 490 119 21 33 979
Under 14 Boys' Recurve
1 Rupert Lindon SA AUS 406 391 119 6 20 797
Under 16 Boys' Recurve
1 David Barnes SA AUS 560 564 120 58 51 1124
Barebow Compound
to the top of the page
Veteran 60+ Men's Barebow Compound
1 Gerald Hawkins SA AUS 507 509 120 23 35 1016
2 Brian Byett WA AUS 447 450 119 16 27 897
Barebow Recurve
Open Women's Barebow Recurve
1 Marianne Gale NSW AUS 417 463 119 14 27 880
Veteran 50-59 Men's Barebow Recurve
1 Graham Kuchel SA AUS 455 407 120 8 25 862
Under 16 Girls' Barebow Recurve
1 Candeece Falland SA AUS 393 387 119 6 14 780
Under 16 Boys' Barebow Recurve
1 Alastair Falland SA AUS 225 231 93 4 2 456
Compound Recurve Longbow Crossbow Barebow Compound & Recurve
back to the top